Yaomedica

Principles of personal data protection

Information about personal data processing

TCM POINT s.r.o., Company number: 28785517, with its registered office at Masarykovo náměstí 18, 549 54, Police nad Metují, cares about the personal data protection, which you transfer to us. It is important that you know that the personal data you are providing us with are processed responsibly and in  transparent manner and you have the right to ask for the information about the recorded personal data, its rectification or erasure, if they are granted on the basis of your consent. In case of any questions relating to the processing of your personal data, you can contact us in writing at the address of the company:

TCM POINT s.r.o., Masarykovo náměstí 18, 549 54, Police nad Metují. 

Securing your personal data

TCM POINT s.r.o., cares about the security of the personal data you are transferring to us. We have taken appropriate technical and organisational measures in order to protect your data sufficiently with regard to the risks during their processing. Nobody has access to the personal data we have obtained from you without authorisation and we shall not transfer them without your consent to any other subjects for further processing, unless it is required by the law or in case of protection of our legal interests.

Right to information

It is your right to ask TCM POINT s.r.o., for information which personal data about you, in what extent and for which purposes are being processed. We will provide you with such information free of charge and at the latest within the time limit of 30 days, in extraordinary situations within 90 days, which we would inform you about. If you request to be notified about the information which we have about you in our filing system, we will first need your sufficient identification. In case of need we have the right to  request additional information about your identification before we provide you with personal data relating to your person that we are processing. We have the right to refuse to act on the request for information, which is unfounded or have excessively repetitive character, or obtaining this information requires disproportionate effort or it would be difficult to obtain them (typically from the recovery or archiving systems, etc.).

Updating the data, right to rectification

Since the personal data may change during the time (for example change of the surname), we would be glad if you inform us about any changes that happened on your side, so that we have your personal data updated and there are not any possible mistakes happening. It is related to your right to rectification of your personal data which we have about you in our filing system. In case you discover that our data is not up-to-date anymore, you have the right to request their rectification. 

Objections

In case you think that your personal data are not being processed in accordance with the legal regulation, you have the right to object it and after that we will examine the justifiability of your request. We are informing you that it is your right to contact the competent supervisory authority dealing with the personal data protection with the objection against the personal data processing, which we are processing about you, at the address:

Úřad pro ochranu osobních údajů, Pplk. Sochora 27, 170 00, Praha 7 

Right to erasure

If you have granted us your consent with the processing of your personal data before (for example through email address in relation to commercial notification or news), you have the right to withdraw it anytime and we have the obligation to erase the data we process solely on the basis of your consent. Right to erasure does not cover the data processed in relation to the obligations of performance arising from contracts, legal grounds or legitimate interests. If any of your data is stored in our backup systems, which ensure in an automated way the  resilience of our systems and function as a protection against data loss in case of breakdowns, it is not in our power to erase such data also from the backup systems, however such data are not anyhow actively further processed and will not serve for further processing purposes. 

Who you can contact

Regarding your questions about the personal data protection you can also contact us via email: info@MycoMedica.cz

TCM POINT s.r.o., Masarykovo náměstí 18, 549 54 Police nad Metují

 

Website - protocol files

If you access our website and you are looking at it, we are processing the following protocol files which we store in our servers. The information we store includes:

 

•                     Your IP address

•                     The page of our website which is being opened

•                     Code of the http response

•                     Identification of your browser

 

We are processing this information for the period of 1 month and only for the purposes of our legal protection and legitimate interests.

Cookie files

When you visit our website, you are informed that we use technology to collect and store information into your device using cookie files. Cookie files are small  text files we neither transfer anywhere, nor anyohow process. Cookie files do not collect any of your personal data, however without these file we are not able to ensure full functionality.

 

 

Analysis and statistics

We monitor the website and analyse it using the analytical services. None of the data we analyse using this service are your personal data. Using this service we survey the website traffic and geographical data, information about the browser and operating system, from which you access our website. We use all of these information for marketing purposes, for purposes of further improvement of the website and contents and also for purposes of legal protection or other legitimate interests.

 

 

Sending news to email

In case you are interested to receive special offers of our products through email from TCM POINT s.r.o., which you disclose to us and you agree with such using of your email address, we will process your email address solely for these purposes. TCM POINT s.r.o., does not transfer the email address obtained in this way to any other processors. In case you decide in the future that you do not wish to receive the emails for these purposes from TCM POINT s.r.o. anymore, you can withdraw your consent with processing the email address concerned in writing sent to the address of the company.

 

 

Personal data processing

TCM POINT s.r.o., will process your personal data in this document on the basis of the following legal titles. 

 

 

Counselling centre - contact form on the website: www.MycoMedica.cz,  www.YaoMedica.cz

 

If you contact us through our contact form, the following personal data are processed at the website  www.MycoMedica.cz,  www.YaoMedica.cz, for the purposes of communication with you. We keep a record of these data on the basis of your consent granted at the bottom of the contact form.

 

 

Legal title

Consent

Personal data

Name, Surname, Email, Telephone number

Purpose of processing

Communication with the customer who contacted us first using this form

Period of processing

For the period of 1 month or until the withdrawal of the consent

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Contacts of employees on the website www.MycoMedica.cz,  www.YaoMedica.cz

 

For better communication of the customers with our employees, there are personal data of our employees placed on our website www.MycoMedica.cz,  www.YaoMedica.cz. We publish these personal data on the basis of performance of the employment contract.

 

 

Legal title

Peformance of contract

Personal data

Email, Name, Surname, Job title, Telephone number, Title

Purpose of processing

Necessary contact for the client

Period of processing

For the period of employment

 

 

 

 

Photographs of the employees on the website www.MycoMedica.cz,  www.YaoMedica.cz

 

For the promotion of our company we placed personal data of our employees on our website www.MycoMedica.cz,  www.YaoMedica.cz. We publish these personal data on the basis of their consent.

 

 

Legal title

Consent

Personal data

Photographs

Purpose of processing

Promotion of the company

Period of processing

Until the withdrawal of the consent

 

 

 

Organization – business partners on the website www.MycoMedica.cz,  www.YaoMedica.cz

 

On our website www.MycoMedica.cz,  www.YaoMedica.cz we have published organizations which we support.  We keep a record of these data on the basis of your consent which you grant under the contact form.[1]  

 

 

Legal title

Performance of the contract

Personal data

Name, Surname, Job function

Purpose of processing

Sponsor activities

Period of processing

During its duration

 

 

Photographs of the representatives of the organizations we support  www.MycoMedica.cz,  www.YaoMedica.cz

 

In order to promote our company, on the website www.MycoMedica.cz,  www.YaoMedica.cz, there are personal data of our business partners. This personal data are published on the basis of their consent.

 

 

Legal title

Consent

Personal data

Photographs

Purpose of processing

Promotion of the company

Period of processing

Until the withdrawal of the consent

 

Where you can buy our products

 

Vast distribution network all over the Czech Republic

Simply look up your nearest therapist, seller, or pharmacist who offer our products.
Show nearest distributors